Steering Committee

Officers:  J. Maggio, Iris Burke, Richard Powell, Melvin Flournoy, Evelyn Foxx, Samuel McKee III
At Large Appointments: Cynthia Chestnut, Davonda Brown, Juanita Miles Hamilton, Meagan Reagle (Alternate)
Committee Chairs: Daniel Clifft, Dari Smith, Helen Strain, Dustin Fridkin
Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00PM on ZOOM

Budget

Chair: Jon Reiskind
Phone: 
Email: budget@alachuadems.org
Meetings: Scheduled as needed by chair

Campaign Planning

Chair: Helen Strain
Phone: 
Meetings: 4th Thursday of the month at 12:00PM on ZOOM

Communications and Media

Chair: Daniell Clifft
Anthony Rue, Overall Co-Chair

Harrison Scoville, Co-Chair for Website

Paul Wolfe – Co-Chair for Social Media

Paul Salvatore – Co-Chair for Synology

Charlie McGuire – Synology Consultant/Trainer

Meetings: As needed



Diversity & Inclusion

Chair: To Be Decided
Phone:
Vice-Chair: To Be Decided
Phone:
Meetings: Scheduled as needed by chair

Events and Services

Chair: Jaqui Bashar (acting)
Phone: 
Meetings: As Needed

Fundraising

Chair: Cheryl Moody
Phone: 
Meetings: Scheduled as needed by chair

Grievance

Chair: Robert Mounts
Phone
Meetings: Scheduled as needed by chair

History

Chair: Jake Gordon
Phone
Meetings: Scheduled as needed by chair

Legislative

Chair:  Roxane Palmer

Vice Chair: Meagan Reagle. 

Phone: 
Meetings: As needed

Membership and Credentials

Chair: Dari Smith
Phone: 352-872-3577
Co Chair: Doris Harvey
Phone:
Email: membership@alachuadems.org
Meetings: 3rd Sunday of the month at 1:00PM on ZOOM

Outreach and Engagement

Chair: Carla Lewis-Miles
Phone:
Meetings: As Needed

Planning and  Research

Chair: Sandy Parker
Phone: 
Vice-Chair:  Bill Radunovich
Email: research@alachuadems.org
Meetings: 1st Wednesday of the month, 7:00PM, ZOOM

Policy and Bylaws

Chair: Dustin Fridkin
Vice Chair:  Iris Burke
Members:
Phone
Meetings: 4th Monday of the month at 6:00PM on ZOOM

Precinct Leader Development

Chair: Sandy Parker
Phone:
Meetings: Scheduled as needed by chair

Tabling

Chair: Marylin Eiseberg
Phone:
Meetings: Scheduled as needed by chair

Veteran’s Affairs

Chair:
Phone:
Meetings: Arranged as needed by chair

                               

   PRECINCT ZONES

  COMMITTEE                             

                                                                           

                                                                           Chair: Susan Botcher

                                                                                Zone A:  Casey Willits, Diane Dimperio

                                                                              Zone B:  Susan Bottcher, Sandy Parker, Richard Powell

                                                                                 Zone C: Jon Reiskind, Dave Tegeder

                                                                                  Zone D: Juanita Miles Hamilton

                                                                                  Zone E: Meagan Reagle, Cindy Gordon                                                                                                       Phone:

                                                                                  Meetings: Arranged as needed by chair                                       

   

 

   


LAWTON CHILES GALA COMMITTEE  (AD HOC COMMITTEE):

                                                    Evelyn Foxx, Chair


FALLEN HEROES COMMITTEE (AD HOC COMMITTEE):

                                                  Barbara Oberlander and Marilyn Eisenberg, Co-Chairs